Register your interest
Please wait...
+44 (0)1904 727600
  • 1Sun
    11th Sunday after Trinity
    Returning girls arrive
    Overseas new girls arrive
    All other new girls arrive
    4
    2Mon
    SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
    Q Week
    Registration
    Service of Praise and Thanksgiving for the new School year (St Margaret's Chapel)
    6 more..
    10
    3Tue
    SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
    Q Week
    Beauty and the Beast - Call back one (The Chapman Theatre)
    Beauty and the Beast - Call back two (The Chapman Theatre)
    4
    4Wed
    SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Duke of Edinburgh Gold Award Expedition
    2 more..
    6
    5Thu
    SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
    Q Week
    QMPT Launch (Thompson)
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop Open
    4
    6Fri
    SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
    Q Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (St Margaret's Chapel), Garry (Cellars), Pitlochry (The Chapman Theatre), QM Hall (Mountgarret), School (Thompson), St Aidan's (Cafe)
    2 more..
    6
    7Sat
    Q Week
    UVI Community Weekend
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    LVI - Film Night & Cellars
    11 more..
    15
    8Sun
    12th Sunday after Trinity
    Senior Squad Lacrosse Tournament (Away, Moreton Hal, depart 06:30)
    M Week
    UVI - Harrogate Turkish Baths (Time to be confirmed)
    4 more..
    8
    9Mon
    M Week
    Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    3
    10Tue
    M Week
    Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
    Netball Umpiring Course for Staff (Milthorpe School)
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    4
    11Wed
    M Week
    Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    2 more..
    6
    12Thu
    M Week
    Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
    Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
    School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    4
    13Fri
    M Week
    Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (St Margaret's Chapel), Garry (Cellars), Pitlochry (The Chapman Theatre), QM Hall (Mountgarret), School (Thompson), St Aidan's (Cafe)
    3 more..
    7
    14Sat
    M Week
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    Open Morning
    U12A & U12B Hockey v Ashville College (Home)
    10 more..
    14
    15Sun
    13th Sunday after Trinity
    Q Week
    LVI & UVI - Study Sunday
    Mass for Roman Catholic Girls at Thicket Priory (Depart 09:10)
    4 more..
    8
    16Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    U13 Netball Sisters n Sport National Cup 1st Round vs Harrogate Ladies College (Away, depart 15:00)
    Environmental Council (Beilby)
    4
    17Tue
    Q Week
    Netball Umpiring Course for Staff (Fulford School)
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    3
    18Wed
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    UVI EPQ Final Project Presentation (Thompson)
    Senior Lacrosse Pre Season Regional Tournament
    3 more..
    7
    19Thu
    Q Week
    HODs Meeting (Beilby)
    U16 Hockey Nationals and Area Tournament (Home) (POSTPONED)
    QM Family Quiz and Curry Night (St Margaret's Chapel)
    4
    20Fri
    Q Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Coffee for New Girls' Parents (The Wenlock Library)
    Lunchtime Concert for New Girls' Parents (Thompson)
    2 more..
    6
    21Sat
    Leave Out
    Q Week
    2
    22Sun
    14th Sunday after Trinity
    M Week
    Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon (Grounds, courts and swimming pool)
    Leave Out ends
    4
    23Mon
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Year IV Art trip to Bradford Salts Mill and Cartwright Gallery
    Foundation Meeting (The Head's Study)
    1 more..
    5
    24Tue
    M Week
    Art History Abroad Presentation (Thompson)
    U14 Hockey National Schools (Home) (CANCELLED)
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    4
    25Wed
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    U19 A & B Netball National Schools (Away, Joseph Rowntree School, depart 12:30)
    4
    26Thu
    European Day of Languages
    PSHE Drop Down Day (All Years)
    M Week
    The Environmental Council Clothes Swap (Cellars)
    3 more..
    7
    27Fri
    M Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (St Margaret's Chapel), Garry (Cellars), Pitlochry (The Chapman Theatre), QM Hall (Mountgarret), School (Thompson), St Aidan's (Cafe)
    Supper for Duncan, School & QM Hall (Dining Room)
    1 more..
    5
    28Sat
    M Week
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    U16 Hockey v Bradford Grammar School (Home)
    U12A & U14 Hockey v Bradford Grammar School (Away, Depart 12:15)
    8 more..
    12
    29Sun
    15th Sunday after Trinity
    Q Week
    No Chapel Service today
    Years III - LVI - Alton Towers
    2 more..
    6
    30Mon
    Q Week
    UVI Art trip to London Galleries
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    National Council of Young Women Conference (The Chapman Theatre)
    3 more..
    7
    • 01 September
      • Unspecified
        11th Sunday after Trinity
      • Term Dates
        Returning girls arrive
      • Term Dates
        Overseas new girls arrive
      • Term Dates
        All other new girls arrive
    • 02 September
      • Examinations
        SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Timetable
        Registration
      • Chapel Services
        Service of Praise and Thanksgiving for the new School year (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Timetable
        Year Group Assemblies - Years I - III - St Margaret's Chapel, Years IV & V - Thompson, LVI and UVI - The Chapman Theatre
      • Timetable
        Girls meet with Tutors
      • Timetable
        Sign up for Enrichment Activities - allocated times to each year group (The Wenlock Library)
      • Timetable
        Vertical House Meetings
      • Timetable
        Lessons begin
      • Drama
        Auditions for Senior Musical (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 03 September
      • Examinations
        SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Drama
        Beauty and the Beast - Call back one (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Drama
        Beauty and the Beast - Call back two (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 04 September
      • Examinations
        SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Duke of Edinburgh Gold Award Expedition
      • PE/Sport
        1st & 2nd XI Hockey v Bradford Grammar School (Away, depart 12:15)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
    • 05 September
      • Examinations
        SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Meetings
        QMPT Launch (Thompson)
      • General
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop Open
    • 06 September
      • Examinations
        SEN Testing (Years I, III, LVI & all new girls)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (St Margaret's Chapel), Garry (Cellars), Pitlochry (The Chapman Theatre), QM Hall (Mountgarret), School (Thompson), St Aidan's (Cafe)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School & QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's
    • 07 September
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI Community Weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Film Night & Cellars
      • PE/Sport
        OPRO Dental Visit - Gum Guard Fitting
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U13 Hockey Training and Match Play
      • PE/Sport
        1st XI Hockey v Barnard Castle (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey v Barnard Castle (Away, depart 12:00)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd XI Hockey v Barnard Castle (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey v Barnard Castle (Away, depart 12:00)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Capture the Flag
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Bingo Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Popcorn & Movie Night
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Movie Night
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Cellars
    • 08 September
      • Unspecified
        12th Sunday after Trinity
      • PE/Sport
        Senior Squad Lacrosse Tournament (Away, Moreton Hal, depart 06:30)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Harrogate Turkish Baths (Time to be confirmed)
      • Chapel Services
        Mass for Roman Catholic Girls at Thicket Priory (Depart 09:10)
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Newby Hall Gardens and Picnic
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - LVI - Outdoor Watersports Activity
    • 09 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    • 10 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Netball Umpiring Course for Staff (Milthorpe School)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    • 11 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Yorkshire Lacrosse Trials (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U15B Tennis v Hymers (Home) (Cancelled)
    • 12 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
      • Meetings
        Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
      • Meetings
        School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    • 13 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Baseline Assessments (Main School Computer Room)
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (St Margaret's Chapel), Garry (Cellars), Pitlochry (The Chapman Theatre), QM Hall (Mountgarret), School (Thompson), St Aidan's (Cafe)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan & School (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        QM Hall House Dinner (Dining Room)
    • 14 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • Marketing
        Open Morning
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & U12B Hockey v Ashville College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U13A & U13B Hockey v Ashville College (Away, depart 12:00)
      • PE/Sport
        1st XI Hockey v Ashville College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey v Ashville College (Away, depart 13:00)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd XI Hockey v Ashville College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey v Ashville College (Away, depart 13:00)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Dining Experience
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Pamper Evening
      • General
        LVI - Cheese & Wine Tasting
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Cellars & Pizza Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Mystery Solving
    • 15 September
      • Unspecified
        13th Sunday after Trinity
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Study Sunday
      • Chapel Services
        Mass for Roman Catholic Girls at Thicket Priory (Depart 09:10)
      • Chapel Services
        Harvest Thanksgiving (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Lacrosse v North East Lacrosse (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Watersports Activity
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - V - Laser Tag/Paintball
    • 16 September
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 Netball Sisters n Sport National Cup 1st Round vs Harrogate Ladies College (Away, depart 15:00)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
    • 17 September
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        Netball Umpiring Course for Staff (Fulford School)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    • 18 September
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Academic
        UVI EPQ Final Project Presentation (Thompson)
      • PE/Sport
        Senior Lacrosse Pre Season Regional Tournament
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball Sisters n Sport National Cup 1st Round v Queen Ethelburga's (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        1st XI Hockey v Rishworth School (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd XI Hockey vs Rishworth School (Home)
    • 19 September
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Meetings
        HODs Meeting (Beilby)
      • PE/Sport
        U16 Hockey Nationals and Area Tournament (Home) (POSTPONED)
      • Lettings & Events
        QM Family Quiz and Curry Night (St Margaret's Chapel)
    • 20 September
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Coffee for New Girls' Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings
        Lunchtime Concert for New Girls' Parents (Thompson)
      • Meetings
        Lunch for New Girls' Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out begins
    • 21 September
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out
      • Timetable
        Q Week
    • 22 September
      • Unspecified
        14th Sunday after Trinity
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Lettings & Events
        Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon (Grounds, courts and swimming pool)
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out ends
    • 23 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Educational Visits
        Year IV Art trip to Bradford Salts Mill and Cartwright Gallery
      • Meetings
        Foundation Meeting (The Head's Study)
      • Meetings
        Governors' External Relations Committee (Staff Dining Room)
    • 24 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Lectures & Presentations
        Art History Abroad Presentation (Thompson)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey National Schools (Home) (CANCELLED)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    • 25 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U19 A & B Netball National Schools (Away, Joseph Rowntree School, depart 12:30)
    • 26 September
      • MFL
        European Day of Languages
      • PSHE
        PSHE Drop Down Day (All Years)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Unspecified
        The Environmental Council Clothes Swap (Cellars)
      • PE/Sport
        LTA Team Tennis U15 Regional Finals at JCSS (Leeds)
      • Meetings
        School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • PE/Sport
        Squash Match (Team tbc) v St Peter's (Home)
    • 27 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (St Margaret's Chapel), Garry (Cellars), Pitlochry (The Chapman Theatre), QM Hall (Mountgarret), School (Thompson), St Aidan's (Cafe)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School & QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
    • 28 September
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U16 Hockey v Bradford Grammar School (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & U14 Hockey v Bradford Grammar School (Away, Depart 12:15)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey v Bradford Grammar School (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U12B, U13A & U13B Hockey v Bradford Grammar School (Away, depart 12:15)
      • Chapel Services
        Chapel Service (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Quiz Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Mexican Food & Movie Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Taste Challenge
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Cheese & Wine Night (Cellars)
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Cellars
    • 29 September
      • Unspecified
        15th Sunday after Trinity
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        No Chapel Service today
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - LVI - Alton Towers
      • Chapel Services
        Mass for Roman Catholic Girls at Thicket Priory (Depart 09:10)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Themed Activity
    • 30 September
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Educational Visits
        UVI Art trip to London Galleries
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Lectures & Presentations
        National Council of Young Women Conference (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Lectures & Presentations
        National Council of Young Women Conference (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • MFL
        French Theatre Production for Years I-V (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks Netball B Team vs Boroughbridge (Home)
  • 1Tue
    Q Week
    Charity Trip to York Hospital ( Selected girls from Years III & V)
    U16 Netball Nationals v Joseph Rowntree (Away, depart 15:00)
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    4
    2Wed
    Schools' Matinee - The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden (Dance Scholars)
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    HPV Vaccinations for Year II (Health & Wellbeing Centre)
    4 more..
    8
    3Thu
    Q Week
    LVI & UVI English Trip to Bronte Parsonage Museum, Haworth
    U15 Hockey v Bootham (Home)
    London Drinks Reception (One Great George Street)
    4
    4Fri
    Individual, Whole School & Group Photographs
    Q Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Governors' Pastoral Committee (Staff Dining Room)
    3 more..
    7
    5Sat
    Q Week
    Lazy Weekend
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    U14 A & B Netball Nationals (Away, Joseph Rowntree School, depart 08:00)
    15 more..
    19
    6Sun
    16th Sunday after Trinity
    Mowden Hall Dance Workshop visit - Prep School Outreach (The Chapman Theatre & Dance Studios)
    M Week
    No Sunday Chapel Service
    6 more..
    10
    7Mon
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    U16 National and Area Hockey Tournament (Queen Ethelburga's, start time 12.00)
    QM Mavericks B vs York RI Comets (Away)
    4
    8Tue
    M Week
    LVI Psychology Students to Chester Zoo
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    QM Mavericks A vs York City Enigmas (Away, Manor CE School)
    4
    9Wed
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    Choir Practice (St Margaret's Chapel)
    5 more..
    9
    10Thu
    M Week
    School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    U15 Yorkshire Lacrosse Trials (Home)
    3
    11Fri
    National Council of Women AGM at Leamington Spa
    M Week
    'A Day in the Life of a Sixth Former' (Year V girls)
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    4 more..
    8
    12Sat
    National Council of Women AGM at Leamington Spa
    M Week
    Pitlochry Community Weekend
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    13 more..
    17
    13Sun
    17th Sunday after Trinity
    National Council of Women AGM at Leamington Spa
    Q Week
    U18 County Lacrosse Tournament (Away, Moreton Hall, depart 06:30)
    4 more..
    8
    14Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Cross Country Running Cup (Home)
    Environmental Council (Beilby)
    2 more..
    6
    15Tue
    U14 Hockey County Round National Schools (Queen Ethelburga's)
    Q Week
    Dragons' Den Competition (Thompson)
    U12 - Senior Swimming v Bootham & Ashville College (Home)
    3 more..
    7
    16Wed
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    U18 Tennis vs Yarm (Home) (RESCHEDULED)
    U19 Netball vs All Saints (Home)
    1 more..
    5
    17Thu
    Q Week
    LVI History of Art Trip to Selby Abbey
    U15 Netball vs Ryedale (Home)
    Fun Song (The Chapman Theatre)
    4
    18Fri
    All Years - Grade Cards published
    Q Week
    Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain departs (Years IV & V)
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    5 more..
    9
    19Sat
    Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain (Years IV & V)
    Half Term
    Q Week
    2nd Sunday of Epiphany
    4
    20Sun
    Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain (Years IV & V)
    Half Term
    18th Sunday after Trinity
    3
    21Mon
    Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain (Years IV & V)
    Half Term
    2
    22Tue
    Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain (Years IV & V)
    Half Term
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    3
    23Wed
    Half Term
    Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain returns (Years IV & V)
    2
    24Thu
    Half Term
    Hong Kong Drinks Reception (Ladies Recreation Club)
    2
    25Fri
    Half Term
    1
    26Sat
    Half Term
    1
    27Sun
    Half Term
    Last Sunday after Trinity
    2
    28Mon
    Half Term
    1
    29Tue
    Half Term
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    2
    30Wed
    Half Term
    1
    31Thu
    Half Term
    1
    • 01 October
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        Charity Trip to York Hospital ( Selected girls from Years III & V)
      • PE/Sport
        U16 Netball Nationals v Joseph Rowntree (Away, depart 15:00)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    • 02 October
      • Dance
        Schools' Matinee - The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden (Dance Scholars)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Medical
        HPV Vaccinations for Year II (Health & Wellbeing Centre)
      • Chapel Services
        Choir Practice (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        1st Hockey v Ripon Grammar School (Away, depart 13:15)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks B vs Haxby 6 (Away)
    • 03 October
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Academic
        LVI & UVI English Trip to Bronte Parsonage Museum, Haworth
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey v Bootham (Home)
      • Lettings & Events
        London Drinks Reception (One Great George Street)
    • 04 October
      • Unspecified
        Individual, Whole School & Group Photographs
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Pastoral Committee (Staff Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (St Margaret's Chapel), Garry (Cellars), Pitlochry (The Chapman Theatre), QM Hall (Mountgarret), School (Thompson), St Aidan's (Cafe)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry & St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School & QM Hall (Dining Room)
    • 05 October
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Weekend Activities
        Lazy Weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 A & B Netball Nationals (Away, Joseph Rowntree School, depart 08:00)
      • Meetings
        OMA Committee Meeting (The Head's Study)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 North Schools Lacrosse Tournament (Home)
      • Chapel Services
        Choir Rehearsals (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        OMA Refreshments (The Wenlock Library)
      • Chapel Services
        OMA Service & Blessing of the Quiet Garden (All girls to attend this Service)
      • Meetings
        OMA AGM (Thompson)
      • PE/Sport
        U12B & U13B Hockey v Yarm (Home)
      • Meetings
        OMA Lunch, followed by tours of the School (The Wenlock Library)
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & U13A Hockey v Yarm (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey v Yarm (Away, depart 12:00)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Make your own pizza
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Takeaway & board games
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Takeaway
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Takeaway & Cellars
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Cellars
    • 06 October
      • Unspecified
        16th Sunday after Trinity
      • Dance
        Mowden Hall Dance Workshop visit - Prep School Outreach (The Chapman Theatre & Dance Studios)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        No Sunday Chapel Service
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Study Sunday
      • Weekend Activities
        Riding School - Poles & Jumping Day
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - High Ropes/Climbing Activity
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Cooking Activity (Food Technology)
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Pamper Afternoon
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Sunday Suppers (Carr House)
    • 07 October
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U16 National and Area Hockey Tournament (Queen Ethelburga's, start time 12.00)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks B vs York RI Comets (Away)
    • 08 October
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Academic
        LVI Psychology Students to Chester Zoo
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs York City Enigmas (Away, Manor CE School)
    • 09 October
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Music
        Choir Practice (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Hockey National Schools Tier 4 (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        Seniors' Badminton v Bootham (Away, depart 12:45)
      • PE/Sport
        U16 Netball National Schools (Away, Joseph Rowntree School, depart 13:00)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Yorkshire Lacrosse Training (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs Elvington Rubys (Home)
    • 10 October
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Yorkshire Lacrosse Trials (Home)
    • 11 October
      • Lectures & Presentations
        National Council of Women AGM at Leamington Spa
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • General
        'A Day in the Life of a Sixth Former' (Year V girls)
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Chapel Services
        Escrick Primary School Harvest Festival (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (St Margaret's Chapel), Garry (Cellars), Pitlochry (The Chapman Theatre), QM Hall (Mountgarret), School (Thompson), St Aidan's (Cafe)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School & QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
    • 12 October
      • Lectures & Presentations
        National Council of Women AGM at Leamington Spa
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Weekend Activities
        Pitlochry Community Weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Netball National Schools (Away, Joseph Rowntree School) RESERVE DATE
      • Marketing
        Sixth Form Open Morning
      • PE/Sport
        1st Hockey v Ampleforth College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & U13A Hockey v Ampleforth College (Away, depart 12:15)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey v Ampleforth College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        2nds Hockey v Ampleforth College (Away, depart 12:30)
      • PE/Sport
        U14B v Ampleforth College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U14A Hockey v Ampleforth College (Away)
      • Weekend Activities
        Year IV - Dining Experience
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - Energi Trampoline Park
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Bingo Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Spotlight Search
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Cellars
    • 13 October
      • Unspecified
        17th Sunday after Trinity
      • Lectures & Presentations
        National Council of Women AGM at Leamington Spa
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U18 County Lacrosse Tournament (Away, Moreton Hall, depart 06:30)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Pumpkin Picking
      • Weekend Activities
        Fun Song Rehearsals
      • Chapel Services
        Choir Rehearsals (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Chapel Services
        Choral Evensong (St Margaret's Chapel)
    • 14 October
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        Cross Country Running Cup (Home)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
      • Academic
        Year IV Science Careers Evening (The Wenlock Library)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs Haxby 4 (Home)
    • 15 October
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey County Round National Schools (Queen Ethelburga's)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Clubs & Activities
        Dragons' Den Competition (Thompson)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 - Senior Swimming v Bootham & Ashville College (Home)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
      • Lettings & Events
        Munich Drinks Reception (InterCity Hotel)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks B vs Copmanthorpe (Home)
    • 16 October
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Tennis vs Yarm (Home) (RESCHEDULED)
      • PE/Sport
        U19 Netball vs All Saints (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 Netball vs Goole Academy (Away)
    • 17 October
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Academic
        LVI History of Art Trip to Selby Abbey
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball vs Ryedale (Home)
      • House Events
        Fun Song (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 18 October
      • Reports
        All Years - Grade Cards published
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • MFL
        Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain departs (Years IV & V)
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Coffee for UVI Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings
        Concert & Talk for UVI Parents (Thompson)
      • Term Dates
        UVI Parents' Lunch (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings
        UVI Parents' Meeting (The Centenary Building)
      • Term Dates
        Half Term begins
    • 19 October
      • MFL
        Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain (Years IV & V)
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        2nd Sunday of Epiphany
    • 20 October
      • MFL
        Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain (Years IV & V)
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
      • Unspecified
        18th Sunday after Trinity
    • 21 October
      • MFL
        Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain (Years IV & V)
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 22 October
      • MFL
        Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain (Years IV & V)
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    • 23 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
      • MFL
        Spanish Trip to Salamanca, Spain returns (Years IV & V)
    • 24 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
      • Marketing
        Hong Kong Drinks Reception (Ladies Recreation Club)
    • 25 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 26 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 27 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
      • Unspecified
        Last Sunday after Trinity
    • 28 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 29 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    • 30 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 31 October
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
  • 1Fri
    Half Term
    1
    2Sat
    Half Term
    1
    3Sun
    4th Sunday before Advent
    M Week
    Half Term ends
    3
    4Mon
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    U14, U15 and Seniors Swimming v St Peter's (Away, depart 16:00)
    QM Mavericks A vs Read School Ladies (Home)
    4
    5Tue
    M Week
    U15 Hockey Area Tournament (Away, Venue Manor School, depart 13:00)
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop Open
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    1 more..
    5
    6Wed
    Duncan House Birthday
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    4 more..
    8
    7Thu
    Maths Challenge - LVI & UVI Mathematicians (during Maths lessons when possible)
    M Week
    U13 Hockey Preliminary In2 Hockey (Home)
    School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    3 more..
    7
    8Fri
    M Week
    Year Group Assemblies (Years I - III - The Wenlock Library, Years IV & V - The Chapman Theatre, Years LVI & UVI - Thompson)
    U14 North East Tier 1 Semi Finals (CANCELLED)
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Cellars), Garry (The Chapman Theatre), Pitlochry (Mountgarret), QM Hall (Thompson, School (Cafe), St Aidan's (St Margaret's Chapel)
    2 more..
    6
    9Sat
    M Week
    Year V Community Weekend
    Regional Cross Country Finals
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    6 more..
    10
    10Sun
    3rd Sunday before Advent
    U18 North East Lacrosse (Venue TBC)
    Q Week
    All Years - Remembrance Activity
    2 more..
    6
    11Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    UVI Religious Studies Trip to Candle Conference on Religious Language, led by Dr Peter Vardy (York)
    U12 Hockey Preliminary Round In2 at St. Peter's (Away, depart 09:00)
    2 more..
    6
    12Tue
    Q Week
    U14 Hockey North East Tier Semi Finals at Leeds University (depart 08:15)
    U14 Hockey v Bootham (Home)
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    4
    13Wed
    U13, U15 & U18 Swimming John Parry Relays (Bradford Grammar School, depart 09:30) (CANCELLED)
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    LVI & UVI Geography Fieldwork Trip to Holderness
    5 more..
    9
    14Thu
    ABRSM Practical Examinations
    Q Week
    U12 & U13 York Schools Cross Country at Askham Bryan (Depart 12:45) (CANCELLED)
    U15 Hockey v Scarborough College (Home)
    4
    15Fri
    PSHE Drop Down Day (All Years)
    Q Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    U16 Hockey North East Tier 3 Semi Finals (Did Not Qualify)
    5 more..
    9
    16Sat
    St Margaret's Day
    Dance Examination Rehearsals (Thompson)
    Q Week
    Lazy Weekend
    13 more..
    17
    17Sun
    2nd Sunday before Advent
    ISTD Dance Examinations (Thompson) - POSTPONED
    M Week
    LVI - Study Sunday
    8 more..
    12
    18Mon
    ISTD Dance Examinations (Thompson) - POSTPONED
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Year V Geography Fieldwork Trip to York
    3 more..
    7
    19Tue
    ISTD Dance Examinations (Thompson) - POSTPONED
    M Week
    LVI & UVI Economics Conference at the Emmanual Centre, London
    Portugal Tennis Trip 2020 Meeting (Sports Hall)
    4 more..
    8
    20Wed
    ISTD Dance Examinations (Thompson) - POSTPONED
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    3 more..
    7
    21Thu
    M Week
    Food Council Meeting (Beilby)
    Wellbeing Council (Beilby)
    School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    2 more..
    6
    22Fri
    M Week
    Assembly (Please note assembly is in St Margaret's Chapel)
    U14 Hockey Tier 2 North Finals (Away, Leeds University, depart 08:15)
    Coffee for Years I & II Parents (The Wenlock Library)
    4 more..
    8
    23Sat
    Leave Out
    M Week
    2
    24Sun
    Leave Out
    1st Sunday before Advent
    Q Week
    3
    25Mon
    INSET Day
    Q Week
    Leave Out ends
    3
    26Tue
    Q Week
    Senior Musical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
    Senior Musical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
    Senior Musical Technical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
    3 more..
    7
    27Wed
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    1st & 2nd XI Hockey v St Peters (Home)
    Senior Musical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
    2 more..
    6
    28Thu
    Q Week
    French GCSE Mock Oral Examinations (PM)
    German GCSE Mock Oral Eaxminations (AM)
    Cast for Senior Musical Performance attend early lunch
    6 more..
    10
    29Fri
    Q Week
    French GCSE Mock Oral Examinations (AM)
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Knitting & Stitching Show (GCSE & A Level Textile students)
    2 more..
    6
    30Sat
    Q Week
    St Aidan's Community Weekend
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    1st, 2nd XI Hockey v Worksop College (Away, depart 12:00)
    7 more..
    11
    • 01 November
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 02 November
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 03 November
      • Unspecified
        4th Sunday before Advent
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Term Dates
        Half Term ends
    • 04 November
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U14, U15 and Seniors Swimming v St Peter's (Away, depart 16:00)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs Read School Ladies (Home)
    • 05 November
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey Area Tournament (Away, Venue Manor School, depart 13:00)
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop Open
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
      • Unspecified
        Bonfire Night Event (Fireworks at 19:30)
    • 06 November
      • House Events - House Birthdays
        Duncan House Birthday
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Tennis v St Peter's (Home)
      • Music
        ABRSM Theory Examination (Music Department)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks B vs York CCSC (Away, Vale of York Academy)
    • 07 November
      • Academic
        Maths Challenge - LVI & UVI Mathematicians (during Maths lessons when possible)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • PE/Sport
        U13 Hockey Preliminary In2 Hockey (Home)
      • Meetings
        School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball vs Ryedale (Home) (CANCELLED)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey vs Bootham (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 Hockey vs Fettes College (Home)
    • 08 November
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Year Group Assemblies (Years I - III - The Wenlock Library, Years IV & V - The Chapman Theatre, Years LVI & UVI - Thompson)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 North East Tier 1 Semi Finals (CANCELLED)
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Cellars), Garry (The Chapman Theatre), Pitlochry (Mountgarret), QM Hall (Thompson, School (Cafe), St Aidan's (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School & QM Hall (Dining Room)
    • 09 November
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V Community Weekend
      • PE/Sport
        Regional Cross Country Finals
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        North Yorkshire Schools Netball County Round (Away, Ashville College)
      • Marketing
        Open Morning
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey v Hymers College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U13A & U13B Hockey v Hymers College (Away, depart 12:20)
      • PE/Sport
        U14A Hockey v Hymers College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & U12B Hockey v Hymers College (Away, depart 12:20)
    • 10 November
      • Unspecified
        3rd Sunday before Advent
      • PE/Sport
        U18 North East Lacrosse (Venue TBC)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Weekend Activities
        All Years - Remembrance Activity
      • Chapel Services
        Remembrance Service (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Music
        Provisional Rehearsal for Senior Musical (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 11 November
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Educational Visits
        UVI Religious Studies Trip to Candle Conference on Religious Language, led by Dr Peter Vardy (York)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 Hockey Preliminary Round In2 at St. Peter's (Away, depart 09:00)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Hockey T4 Round 2 at Leeds University (Depart 08:15)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Education Committee (Staff Dining Room)
    • 12 November
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey North East Tier Semi Finals at Leeds University (depart 08:15)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey v Bootham (Home)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    • 13 November
      • PE/Sport
        U13, U15 & U18 Swimming John Parry Relays (Bradford Grammar School, depart 09:30) (CANCELLED)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Academic
        LVI & UVI Geography Fieldwork Trip to Holderness
      • PE/Sport
        Senior Netball v All Saints (Away, depart 13:00)
      • Lectures & Presentations
        Year IV Business Studies Talk by Anne Wainwright (McDonalds Franchisee) - Thompson
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
      • Drama
        GCSE and A Level Drama Trip to 'Woman in Black' - York Theatre Royal
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs Ladybirds B (Away, Joseph Rowntree School)
    • 14 November
      • Music
        ABRSM Practical Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U13 York Schools Cross Country at Askham Bryan (Depart 12:45) (CANCELLED)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey v Scarborough College (Home)
    • 15 November
      • PSHE
        PSHE Drop Down Day (All Years)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        U16 Hockey North East Tier 3 Semi Finals (Did Not Qualify)
      • Higher Education/Careers
        Careers Event: Inspiring Lives (Years IV - UVI) - part of PSHE Drop Down Day
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Cellars), Garry (The Chapman Theatre), Pitlochry (Mountgarret), QM Hall (Thompson, School (Cafe), St Aidan's (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • House Events
        Supper for School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Duncan House Dinner (Dining Room)
    • 16 November
      • Unspecified
        St Margaret's Day
      • Dance
        Dance Examination Rehearsals (Thompson)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Weekend Activities
        Lazy Weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • Unspecified
        White Rose Junior Chess Academy (Wenlock Library)
      • PE/Sport
        U12/U13 & U14/U15 Hockey (7 a side) v Bootham (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        1st XI & U14 Lacrosse v Harrogate Ladies College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U13 Lacrosse vs Harrogate Ladies College (Away, depart 12.30)
      • PE/Sport
        U12/U13 & U14/U15 Hockey (7 a side) vs Queen Mary's (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Lacrosse vs Harrogate Ladies College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        Senior Squad Hockey v Queen Marys U16s (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Takeaway & Cellars
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Pamper Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Challenge Evening
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - In House Ice Cream Parlour
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Cellars
    • 17 November
      • Unspecified
        2nd Sunday before Advent
      • Dance
        ISTD Dance Examinations (Thompson) - POSTPONED
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Study Sunday
      • Weekend Activities
        Lazy Sunday - Brunch
      • PE/Sport
        U12 North Yorkshire Hockey (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - V - Snozone & Shopping
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Shopping Trip
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Bake Off Competition
      • PE/Sport
        U13 North Yorkshire Hockey (Home)
      • Music
        Cantiamo Rehearsal (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Chapel Services
        Evening Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    • 18 November
      • Dance
        ISTD Dance Examinations (Thompson) - POSTPONED
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Academic
        Year V Geography Fieldwork Trip to York
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & B Hockey vs Fulford (Home)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Business Committee (Beilby)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs Haxby 3 (Away)
    • 19 November
      • Dance
        ISTD Dance Examinations (Thompson) - POSTPONED
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Academic
        LVI & UVI Economics Conference at the Emmanual Centre, London
      • PE/Sport
        Portugal Tennis Trip 2020 Meeting (Sports Hall)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
      • Music
        Band Practice for Senior Musical (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks B vs Sherburn Satellites (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs Millers 2 (Home)
    • 20 November
      • Dance
        ISTD Dance Examinations (Thompson) - POSTPONED
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • PE/Sport
        1st XI Hockey v Hymers College (Away, depart 12.30)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd Lacrosse vs Hull University (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd XI Hockey v Hymers College (Away, depart 12.30)
    • 21 November
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Food Council Meeting (Beilby)
      • Meetings
        Wellbeing Council (Beilby)
      • Meetings
        School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • Drama
        Sitzprobe for Senior Musical (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Marketing
        Edinburgh Drinks Reception (The Balmoral)
    • 22 November
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (Please note assembly is in St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey Tier 2 North Finals (Away, Leeds University, depart 08:15)
      • Meetings
        Coffee for Years I & II Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings
        Concert & Talk for Years I & II Parents (Thompson)
      • Meetings
        Years I & II Parents' Lunch (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings
        Years I & II Parents' Meeting (The Centenary Building)
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out begins
    • 23 November
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out
      • Timetable
        M Week
    • 24 November
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out
      • Unspecified
        1st Sunday before Advent
      • Timetable
        Q Week
    • 25 November
      • Training
        INSET Day
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out ends
    • 26 November
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Technical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks B vs Stamford Vikings B (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs Ladybirds B (Home)
    • 27 November
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        1st & 2nd XI Hockey v St Peters (Home)
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Dress Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
    • 28 November
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        French GCSE Mock Oral Examinations (PM)
      • Examinations
        German GCSE Mock Oral Eaxminations (AM)
      • Drama
        Cast for Senior Musical Performance attend early lunch
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Matinee (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Unspecified
        Pre Loved Uniform Shop open
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Yorkshire Lacrosse Training v Yorkshire Squad (Home)
      • Academic
        LVI & UVI Physics Trip to the Astrocampus at York University
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Performance: VIP Gala Night (Centenary Upper Foyer)
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 29 November
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        French GCSE Mock Oral Examinations (AM)
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Academic
        Knitting & Stitching Show (GCSE & A Level Textile students)
      • Music
        UVI Hymn Practice (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 30 November
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Weekend Activities
        St Aidan's Community Weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        1st, 2nd XI Hockey v Worksop College (Away, depart 12:00)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Hockey v Worksop College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U13, U12A & U12/U13B Hockey vs Worksop College (Away, depart 13:00)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey v Worksop College (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Stockeld Park (Winter Wonderland)
      • Drama
        Senior Musical Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - V - Christmas Movies in boarding houses
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Christmas Cellars
  • 1Sun
    Advent Sunday
    U15 County Lacrosse Tournament (Home) CANCELLED
    M Week
    Years I & II - Christmas Breakfast (Red House)
    4 more..
    8
    2Mon
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    U12 & U13 (7 a side) Hockey v Bootham (Home) CANCELLED
    Governor's Full Board Meeting (The Wenlock Library)
    1 more..
    5
    3Tue
    M Week
    Spanish GCSE Mock Oral Examinations
    Dance Examinations (Escrick Village Hall)
    QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
    3 more..
    7
    4Wed
    M Week
    Spanish GCSE Mock Oral Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    4 more..
    8
    5Thu
    M Week
    Year V English trip to Poetry Live, Leeds Town Hall
    School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    Staff Panto (The Chapman Theatre) - 19:30 Start
    4
    6Fri
    Years I & II - Grade Cards published
    Years III - UVI - Full Reports published
    M Week
    Whole School Christmas Jumper Day
    13 more..
    17
    7Sat
    M Week
    Rehearsal for Carol Service
    Period 1
    Period 2
    4 more..
    8
    8Sun
    9Mon
    10Tue
    11Wed
    12Thu
    13Fri
    14Sat
    15Sun
    16Mon
    17Tue
    18Wed
    19Thu
    20Fri
    21Sat
    22Sun
    23Mon
    24Tue
    25Wed
    26Thu
    27Fri
    28Sat
    29Sun
    30Mon
    31Tue
    • 01 December
      • Unspecified
        Advent Sunday
      • PE/Sport
        U15 County Lacrosse Tournament (Home) CANCELLED
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Christmas Breakfast (Red House)
      • Weekend Activities
        All Years - Christmas Fair (Vertical Houses) - Hot chocolate & other items will be available for the girls.
      • Weekend Activities
        Christmas Ice Skating (Years III - UVI)
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Christmas Food & Festivities (Cloisters)
      • Chapel Services
        Advent Carol Service (St Margaret's Chapel) - Parents are welcome to attend
    • 02 December
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U13 (7 a side) Hockey v Bootham (Home) CANCELLED
      • Meetings
        Governor's Full Board Meeting (The Wenlock Library)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks A vs Northern Mayhem (Home)
    • 03 December
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Spanish GCSE Mock Oral Examinations
      • Examinations
        Dance Examinations (Escrick Village Hall)
      • Meetings
        QMPT Meeting (Beilby)
      • General
        UVI Welcome Drinks (Red Stairs)
      • General
        UVI Christmas Dinner (The Wenlock Library)
      • PE/Sport
        QM Mavericks B vs Easingwold (Home)
    • 04 December
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Spanish GCSE Mock Oral Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Staff v Girls Hockey
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Tennis vs Ampleforth (Away, depart 12:45)
      • PE/Sport
        1st VII Netball Sister 'n' Sport Cup
      • PE/Sport
        U12- Seniors Swimming v Harrogate Ladies College (Away, depart 16:00)
    • 05 December
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Academic
        Year V English trip to Poetry Live, Leeds Town Hall
      • Meetings
        School Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • Unspecified
        Staff Panto (The Chapman Theatre) - 19:30 Start
    • 06 December
      • Reports
        Years I & II - Grade Cards published
      • Reports
        Years III - UVI - Full Reports published
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Unspecified
        Whole School Christmas Jumper Day
      • Timetable
        Period 1
      • Timetable
        Period 2
      • Timetable
        Break
      • Timetable
        Period 3
      • General
        Christmas Lunch for girls and staff not in period 3
      • General
        Christmas Lunch for Years V - UVI and staff
      • Music
        Christmas Concert Rehearsals
      • General
        Christmas Lunch for Years I - IV and any remaining staff
      • Timetable
        Mark Reading (The Chapman Theatre)
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings
      • Timetable
        Break
      • Timetable
        Packing (No period 6)
      • Music
        Christmas Concert (St Margaret's Chapel)
    • 07 December
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Music
        Rehearsal for Carol Service
      • General
        Period 1
      • General
        Period 2
      • Chapel Services
        Carol Service (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Term Dates
        Term ends
      • Unspecified
        Staff Mince Pies & Drinks for staff not attending the Staff Children's Christmas Party (Thompson)
      • Unspecified
        Staff Children's Christmas Party (The Wenlock Library)
  • 1Wed
    2Thu
    3Fri
    4Sat
    5Sun
    Q Week
    2nd Sunday after Christmas
    U15 North Yorkshire Hockey AC (Home)
    U13 & U14 North Yorkshire Hockey AC (Home)
    2 more..
    6
    6Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
    LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    4
    7Tue
    Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
    Q Week
    Australian Exchange girls arrive
    Year III Drama Trip to Wizard of Oz - Leeds Grand Opera House
    2 more..
    6
    8Wed
    Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (The Chapman Theatre)
    Environmental Council (Beilby) - POSTPONED
    1 more..
    5
    9Thu
    Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
    Q Week
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop
    U15 Netball v Ampleforth, SIS National Plate Round 2 (Home)
    4
    10Fri
    Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
    Q Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (The Chapman Theatre), Garry (Mountgarret), Pitlochry (Thompson), QM Hall (Le Café), School (Dance Studio), St Aidan's (Cellars)
    2 more..
    6
    11Sat
    Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
    Q Week
    LVI Community Weekend
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    9 more..
    13
    12Sun
    M Week
    1st Sunday of Epiphany
    UVI - Revision Day
    Morning Prayer (The Chapman Theatre)
    5 more..
    9
    13Mon
    Mock Examinations (Year V)
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (The Chapman Theatre)
    U13A & B Netball vs Millthorpe School (Home)
    2 more..
    6
    14Tue
    Mock Examinations (Year V)
    M Week
    UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    3
    15Wed
    Mock Examinations (Year V)
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (The Chapman Theatre)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    3 more..
    7
    16Thu
    Mock Examinations (Year V)
    M Week
    Food Council (Garden Room)
    Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
    2 more..
    6
    17Fri
    Mock Examinations (Year V)
    M Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (The Chapman Theatre), Garry (Mountgarret), Pitlochry (Thompson), QM Hall (Le Café), School (Dance Studio), St Aidan's (Cellars)
    3 more..
    7
    18Sat
    Mock Examinations (Year V)
    M Week
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    U15 vs Fettes College U15 Lacrosse (Home)
    11 more..
    15
    19Sun
    Q Week
    2nd Sunday of Epiphany
    Duke of Edinburgh's Bronze Award (Group 1) - Practice Walk (Year IV)
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    3 more..
    7
    20Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    U13 Lacrosse Yorkshire Training
    U12A & U12B Netball vs The Mount (Away)
    2 more..
    6
    21Tue
    Q Week
    UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    2
    22Wed
    Q Week
    U18 Tennis (subject to qualifying)
    Scholarship Day
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    4 more..
    8
    23Thu
    Q Week
    U15 Netball v Ampleforth (Home, SIS National Plate Round 2 (Cancelled)
    Assessment Day
    U15A & U15B Netball vs The Mount (Away)
    3 more..
    7
    24Fri
    Mock Examination Results for Year V & UVI
    Q Week
    Assembly (to be held in St Margaret's Chapel)
    Governors' Pastoral Committee (Staff Dining Room)
    5 more..
    9
    25Sat
    Leave Out
    Q Week
    2
    26Sun
    Leave Out
    M Week
    3rd Sunday of Epiphany
    U12 North Yorkshire Hockey AC (Home)
    4
    27Mon
    INSET Day
    M Week
    Leave Out ends
    Friends of QM (Beilby)
    4
    28Tue
    M Week
    U14A & B Netball vs Millthorpe School (Home)
    UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    Mavericks A Netball vs Elvington Rubys (Away, The University of York)
    4
    29Wed
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    PE GCSE Mock Moderation
    4 more..
    8
    30Thu
    M Week
    Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop
    U15A Netball vs Bootham School (Away)
    4
    31Fri
    M Week
    Year Group Assemblies
    Music Trip to Connaught Court (Music Scholars) - Cancelled
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (The Chapman Theatre), Garry (Mountgarret), Pitlochry (Thompson), QM Hall (Le Café), School (St Margaret's Chapel), St Aidan's (Cellars)
    3 more..
    7
    • 05 January
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        2nd Sunday after Christmas
      • PE/Sport
        U15 North Yorkshire Hockey AC (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 & U14 North Yorkshire Hockey AC (Home)
      • Term Dates
        All girls return
      • Unspecified
        Supper
    • 06 January
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 07 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        Australian Exchange girls arrive
      • Drama
        Year III Drama Trip to Wizard of Oz - Leeds Grand Opera House
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room) - Cancelled
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks B Netball vs Haxby 6 (Home)
    • 08 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby) - POSTPONED
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 09 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball v Ampleforth, SIS National Plate Round 2 (Home)
    • 10 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (The Chapman Theatre), Garry (Mountgarret), Pitlochry (Thompson), QM Hall (Le Café), School (Dance Studio), St Aidan's (Cellars)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
    • 11 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Years V & UVI)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI Community Weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Years I-IV Netball (for those not in fixtures) (Sports Hall)
      • PE/Sport
        Senior, U14 & U12 Lacrosse vs Bolton (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 & U13 Lacrosse vs Bolton (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Sangthai in Cellars
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Supermarket shop for MasterChef
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Sangthai in Cellars
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Bingo Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Study Break - popcorn and a movie
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Cellars
    • 12 January
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Unspecified
        1st Sunday of Epiphany
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Revision Day
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Unspecified
        North East Lacrosse Training (QM)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Waterpark
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - MasterChef
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Afternoon Tea
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Revision Break Afternoon Tea
    • 13 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Year V)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        U13A & B Netball vs Millthorpe School (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks A Netball vs York City Enigmas (Home)
    • 14 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Year V)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 15 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Year V)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings - Charity Council
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Seniors Netball vs Ampleforth & Silcoates (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks B Netball vs Sherburn Satellites (Home)
    • 16 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Year V)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Food Council (Garden Room)
      • Meetings
        Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball A & B vs Hull Collegiate (Home)
    • 17 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Year V)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (The Chapman Theatre), Garry (Mountgarret), Pitlochry (Thompson), QM Hall (Le Café), School (Dance Studio), St Aidan's (Cellars)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Pitlochry House Dinner (Dining Room)
    • 18 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examinations (Year V)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 vs Fettes College U15 Lacrosse (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 v Fettes College U14 Lacrosse (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        Fettes College U14 v Moreton Hall U13 Lacrosse (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        Fettes College U14 v Moreton Hall U14 Lacrosse (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        QM U12/13 v Moreton Hall U12 Lacrosse (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U15B v Moreton Hall U14B Lacrosse (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 v Moreton Hall U13 Lacrosse (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd XI/U15A v Moreton Hall U15 Lacrosse (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - IV - Dining Experience
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Takeaway Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Mug Cake & Quiz Night
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Cellars
    • 19 January
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        2nd Sunday of Epiphany
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Duke of Edinburgh's Bronze Award (Group 1) - Practice Walk (Year IV)
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Duke of Edinburgh's Bronze Award (Group 2) - Practice Walk (Year IV)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - UVI - Cinema Trip
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Indoor Bouldering Activity
    • 20 January
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 Lacrosse Yorkshire Training
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & U12B Netball vs The Mount (Away)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 21 January
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 22 January
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Tennis (subject to qualifying)
      • General
        Scholarship Day
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        1st VII Netball Sister 'n' Sport National Plate Round 2 v Ashville College (Home, dependent on result 04.12.19)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd, 3rd and 4th VII Netball v Hull Collegiate (Away)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks B Netball vs Copmanthorpe (Away)
    • 23 January
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball v Ampleforth (Home, SIS National Plate Round 2 (Cancelled)
      • General
        Assessment Day
      • PE/Sport
        U15A & U15B Netball vs The Mount (Away)
      • Meetings
        Parents' Wellbeing Forum (Thompson)
      • Lettings & Events
        Burns Night Supper & Ceilidh (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks A Netball vs Haxby 4 (Away)
    • 24 January
      • Examinations
        Mock Examination Results for Year V & UVI
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (to be held in St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Pastoral Committee (Staff Dining Room)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Coffee for Year V Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Concert & Talk for Year V Parents (Thompson)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Lunch for Year V Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings
        Year V Parents' Meeting (The Centenary Building)
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out begins
    • 25 January
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out
      • Timetable
        Q Week
    • 26 January
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Unspecified
        3rd Sunday of Epiphany
      • PE/Sport
        U12 North Yorkshire Hockey AC (Home)
    • 27 January
      • Training
        INSET Day
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out ends
      • Meetings
        Friends of QM (Beilby)
    • 28 January
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • PE/Sport
        U14A & B Netball vs Millthorpe School (Home)
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks A Netball vs Elvington Rubys (Away, The University of York)
    • 29 January
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings - Charity Council
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Academic
        PE GCSE Mock Moderation
      • PE/Sport
        1st XI Hockey vs Rishworth School (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd XI Hockey vs Rishworth School (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room) - Cancelled
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks B Netball vs York RI Comets (Home)
    • 30 January
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop
      • PE/Sport
        U15A Netball vs Bootham School (Away)
    • 31 January
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Year Group Assemblies
      • Music
        Music Trip to Connaught Court (Music Scholars) - Cancelled
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (The Chapman Theatre), Garry (Mountgarret), Pitlochry (Thompson), QM Hall (Le Café), School (St Margaret's Chapel), St Aidan's (Cellars)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Pitlochry and Garry (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        St Aidan's House Dinner (Dining Room)
  • 1Sat
    M Week
    U13 & U15 North Schools Lacrosse (Home)
    Lazy Weekend
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    6 more..
    10
    2Sun
    Q Week
    4th Sunday of Epiphany
    U13 & U14 North Yorkshire Hockey (Home)
    LVI & UVI - Black Bull Lunch
    3 more..
    7
    3Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    U12 & U13 Netball vs Huntington School (Home)
    LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    4
    4Tue
    PSHE Drop Down Day (All Years)
    Q Week
    U14 A & B Netball vs The Mount (Rescheduled)
    UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    1 more..
    5
    5Wed
    Q Week
    U14 Hockey Tournament
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    1st VII & 2nd VII Netball vs Bradford Grammar School (Away, depart 12:30)
    4 more..
    8
    6Thu
    Mathematics Challenge - Years III, IV & V Top Set Mathematicians (during Mathematics lessons when possible)
    LVI A Level Devising Performance Preparation (The Chapman Theatre)
    U15B Netball v Bootham School (Home)
    LVI A Level Devising Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
    4
    7Fri
    Q Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (The Chapman Theatre), Garry (Mountgarret), Pitlochry (Sports Hall), QM Hall (Le Café), School (St Margaret's Chapel), St Aidan's (Cellars)
    Supper time for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
    1 more..
    5
    8Sat
    Q Week
    Garry House Community weekend
    Year V - A Level Option Choices to be submitted
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    8 more..
    12
    9Sun
    M Week
    3rd Sunday before Lent
    All Years - Charity Weekend
    CRY Heart Screening (various venues)
    2 more..
    6
    10Mon
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Year IV to Science Live, Sheffield
    Governors' External Relations Committee (Staff Dining Room)
    5 more..
    9
    11Tue
    M Week
    Year III Classics Trip to the British Museum, London
    Year IV GCSE Drama Devising Exam Preparation (The Chapman Theatre)
    Year IV GCSE Drama Devising Exam (The Chapman Theatre)
    2 more..
    6
    12Wed
    M Week
    Australian Exchange girls depart
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    5 more..
    9
    13Thu
    M Week
    UVI and LVI Classics visit to Aristophanes' "Frogs" in London
    Activities Council (Garden Room)
    Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    1 more..
    5
    14Fri
    All Years - Grade Cards, Enrichment and Scholarship Reports published
    M Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Coffee for Year III Parents (The Wenlock Library)
    4 more..
    8
    15Sat
    Half Term
    1
    16Sun
    Half Term
    2nd Sunday before Lent
    2
    17Mon
    Half Term
    1
    18Tue
    Half Term
    1
    19Wed
    Half Term
    1
    20Thu
    Half Term
    1
    21Fri
    Half Term
    1
    22Sat
    Half Term
    1
    23Sun
    Q Week
    Sunday next before Lent
    U12 & U13 North Yorkshire Hockey (Home)
    Half Term ends - All girls return
    4
    24Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Governors' Education Committee (Staff Dining Room)
    Environmental Council (Beilby)
    1 more..
    5
    25Tue
    Q Week
    U14 Hockey Area Tournament (Away, Manor School)
    Shrove Tuesday
    Spanish A Level Mock Oral Examinations
    3 more..
    7
    26Wed
    Q Week
    Ash Wednesday Holy Communion (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Shortened Lesson 1
    Senior Netball & Senior Badminton v Bootham School (Home)
    1 more..
    5
    27Thu
    Q Week
    U15 Netball vs Huntington School (Home) TBC
    Year V Food Technology Practical Examinations (All day)
    Activities Council (Garden Room)
    1 more..
    5
    28Fri
    Q Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    1st Team depart for National Schools Lacrosse Tournament
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Mountgarret), Garry (Thompson), Pitlochry (Le Café), QM Hall (St Margaret's Chapel), School (Cellars), St Aidan's (The Chapman Theatre)
    4 more..
    8
    29Sat
    Q Week
    1st Squad National Lacrosse (Away at Aldershot Sports Garrison)
    Red House Community weekend
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    6 more..
    10
    • 01 February
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • PE/Sport
        U13 & U15 North Schools Lacrosse (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        Lazy Weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U12A, U13B & U15 Netball vs Scarborough College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U12B & U14 Netball vs Scarborough College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        1st, 2nd, 3rd, U15/U14B, U13/12, U12A Netball vs Barnard Castle (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - V - Pampering & Chill Out
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - 80s Disco & Karaoke
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Cellars
    • 02 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        4th Sunday of Epiphany
      • PE/Sport
        U13 & U14 North Yorkshire Hockey (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Black Bull Lunch
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Tie Dye T-shirts & Pot Painting
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - V - Cook Off (on site activity)
      • Chapel Services
        Evening Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    • 03 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U13 Netball vs Huntington School (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 04 February
      • PSHE
        PSHE Drop Down Day (All Years)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U14 A & B Netball vs The Mount (Rescheduled)
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks B vs York CSSC (Home)
    • 05 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey Tournament
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        1st VII & 2nd VII Netball vs Bradford Grammar School (Away, depart 12:30)
      • PE/Sport
        3rd VII Netball vs Scarborough College (Away, Depart 13:15)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks A Netball vs Read School Ladies (Away)
    • 06 February
      • Academic
        Mathematics Challenge - Years III, IV & V Top Set Mathematicians (during Mathematics lessons when possible)
      • Examinations
        LVI A Level Devising Performance Preparation (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        U15B Netball v Bootham School (Home)
      • Examinations
        LVI A Level Devising Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 07 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (The Chapman Theatre), Garry (Mountgarret), Pitlochry (Sports Hall), QM Hall (Le Café), School (St Margaret's Chapel), St Aidan's (Cellars)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
    • 08 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Weekend Activities
        Garry House Community weekend
      • Academic
        Year V - A Level Option Choices to be submitted
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • Medical
        CRY Heart Screening (various venues)
      • PE/Sport
        1st, 3rds, U14A, 13B & U12 A Netball vs Ampleforth College (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        2nd, U15, U14B, U13A, U12B Netball vs Ampleforth College (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Aysgarth Social
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Tie Dye T-shirts
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Cheese & Wine Evening
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Bingo Night
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Cellars
    • 09 February
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Unspecified
        3rd Sunday before Lent
      • Weekend Activities
        All Years - Charity Weekend
      • Unspecified
        CRY Heart Screening (various venues)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 North Yorkshire Hockey (Home)
      • Music
        Evensong (St Margaret's Chapel)
    • 10 February
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Academic
        Year IV to Science Live, Sheffield
      • Meetings
        Governors' External Relations Committee (Staff Dining Room)
      • Music
        Chamber Choir to sing Choral Evensong (York Minster)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 A & B Netball v Bootham School (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 A & B Netball v Bootham School (Away)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson - visit from Leiths (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks A Netball vs Ladybirds B (Home)
    • 11 February
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Academic
        Year III Classics Trip to the British Museum, London
      • Examinations
        Year IV GCSE Drama Devising Exam Preparation (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Examinations
        Year IV GCSE Drama Devising Exam (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks Netball B Team vs Bishy Belles (Home)
    • 12 February
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Unspecified
        Australian Exchange girls depart
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U18 Tennis vs St Peter's (Away, York Tennis Club)
      • Academic
        PE GCSE Mock Moderation
      • PE/Sport
        U12- Seniors Swimming vs The Mount (Away)
      • PE/Sport
        Seniors Badminton vs The Mount (Away)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson - visit from Leiths (Food Technology Room)
    • 13 February
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Educational Visits - Classics
        UVI and LVI Classics visit to Aristophanes' "Frogs" in London
      • Meetings
        Activities Council (Garden Room)
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • Music
        SoftSong (St Margaret's Chapel)
    • 14 February
      • Reports
        All Years - Grade Cards, Enrichment and Scholarship Reports published
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Coffee for Year III Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Talk & Concert for Year III Parents (Thompson)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Lunch for Year III Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings
        Year III Parents' Meeting (The Centenary Building)
      • Term Dates
        Half Term begins
    • 15 February
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 16 February
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
      • Unspecified
        2nd Sunday before Lent
    • 17 February
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 18 February
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 19 February
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 20 February
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 21 February
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 22 February
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 23 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        Sunday next before Lent
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U13 North Yorkshire Hockey (Home)
      • Term Dates
        Half Term ends - All girls return
    • 24 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Education Committee (Staff Dining Room)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 25 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Hockey Area Tournament (Away, Manor School)
      • Unspecified
        Shrove Tuesday
      • Examinations
        Spanish A Level Mock Oral Examinations
      • Academic
        Year IV Business Studies Trip to Perry Uniform, Leeds
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks A Netball vs Millers 2 (Away, Haxby)
    • 26 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Ash Wednesday Holy Communion (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Timetable
        Shortened Lesson 1
      • PE/Sport
        Senior Netball & Senior Badminton v Bootham School (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 27 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball vs Huntington School (Home) TBC
      • Examinations
        Year V Food Technology Practical Examinations (All day)
      • Meetings
        Activities Council (Garden Room)
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop
    • 28 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        1st Team depart for National Schools Lacrosse Tournament
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Mountgarret), Garry (Thompson), Pitlochry (Le Café), QM Hall (St Margaret's Chapel), School (Cellars), St Aidan's (The Chapman Theatre)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Pitlochry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 North Yorkshire Hockey AC (Home)
      • House Events
        Garry House Dinner (Dining Room)
    • 29 February
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        1st Squad National Lacrosse (Away at Aldershot Sports Garrison)
      • Weekend Activities
        Red House Community weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 Netball York & District Tournament (Away, Joseph Rowntree)
      • PE/Sport
        U12, U13, U14 & U15 InterHouse Netball (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        Senior InterHouse Relay (Home)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Pancake Making
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - V - Movie Marathon
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Cellars
  • 1Sun
    M Week
    1st Squad National Lacrosse (Away at Aldershot Sports Garrison)
    1st Sunday of Lent
    1st team arrive back from National Schools Lacrosse Tournament (approx 21:00)
    9 more..
    13
    2Mon
    M Week
    U15 National Lacrosse (Away, Aldershot Sport Garrison)
    U15 arrive back from National Schools Lacrosse Tournament (approx 21:00)
    U14 Tier 2 Hockey National Finals
    6 more..
    10
    3Tue
    M Week
    U13 National Lacrosse (Away, Aldershot Sports Garrison)
    U13 Hockey Area Tournament (Away, York University) TBC
    U13 arrive back from National Schools Lacrosse Tournament (approx 21:00)
    3 more..
    7
    4Wed
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    Dance Show Technical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
    5 more..
    9
    5Thu
    M Week
    Food Council (Garden Room)
    Senior InterHouse Lacrosse (Home)
    Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
    3 more..
    7
    6Fri
    M Week
    Year III - GCSE Choices to be submitted
    Assembly (to be held in St Margaret's Chapel)
    VIP Drinks & Reception (Centenary Foyer)
    1 more..
    5
    7Sat
    M Week
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    U12A & U12B Netball York & District Tournament, Away, St Olave's School
    U12 & U14 North Schools Lacrosse, Moreton Hall
    9 more..
    13
    8Sun
    Q Week
    2nd Sunday of Lent
    Lazy Sunday
    Duke of Edinburgh's Gold Practice Walk, Westerdale (LVI Students)
    5 more..
    9
    9Mon
    Chamber Choir attend Barnardo's Choir Competition - CANCELLED
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    U13 Yorkshire Lacrosse Training (Home)
    3 more..
    7
    10Tue
    Garry House Birthday
    Q Week
    German Theatre Production for Year V & Visiting Schools (The Chapman Theatre)
    U14A & U14B Netball v Bootham (Away)
    3 more..
    7
    11Wed
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Senior House Badminton (Home)
    1st, 2nd, 3rd VII Netball v Yarm (Home)
    3 more..
    7
    12Thu
    Q Week
    ABRSM Practical Examinations
    UVI Leiths Theory Examination (Thompson)
    GCSE Drama Performance Examination Preparation (The Chapman Theatre)
    2 more..
    6
    13Fri
    Q Week
    Assembly (to be held in St Margaret's Chapel)
    Coffee for LVI Parents (The Wenlock Library)
    Concert & Talk for LVI Parents (Thompson)
    3 more..
    7
    14Sat
    Q Week
    1
    15Sun
    M Week
    3rd Sunday of Lent
    Leave Out ends
    3
    16Mon
    PSHE Drop Down Day (All Years)
    Young Musician of the Year Competition (Breaktimes & Lunchtime)
    M Week
    UVI Leiths Practical Examinations (Food Technology Classroom)
    5 more..
    9
    17Tue
    Young Musician of the Year Competition (Breaktimes & Lunchtime)
    M Week
    U14 Netball vs Huntington School (Away)
    UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    4
    18Wed
    Young Musician of the Year Competition (Breaktimes & Lunchtime)
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
    2 more..
    6
    19Thu
    M Week
    UVI Trip to Tutor 2 U Psychology Course, Leeds
    Spanish Theatre Production for Years I-V (The Chapman Theatre)
    U15 Netball Y&D Area Tournament (Reserve date)
    4 more..
    8
    20Fri
    M Week
    Year Group Assemblies
    UVI Business & Economics Trip to Leeds Light
    New Housestaff Training
    5 more..
    9
    21Sat
    Open Morning
    M Week
    Hall House Community Weekend
    Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
    5 more..
    9
    22Sun
    Q Week
    4th Sunday of Lent
    All Years - Egg Hunt
    U13 County Lacrosse Tournament (Home)
    3 more..
    7
    23Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    PE GCSE Moderation
    Senior House Netball (Home)
    3 more..
    7
    24Tue
    Q Week
    Art GCSE Public Examinations
    LAMDA Examinations (The Chapman Theatre and St Margaret's Chapel)
    LVI and UVI Mathematicians Trip to Inspiration Lectures, Leeds
    3 more..
    7
    25Wed
    Q Week
    Senior Netball Invitational Tournament (QM)
    Provisional - Trinity Music Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    2 more..
    6
    26Thu
    Q Week
    Art GCSE Public Examinations
    Evensong at Durham Cathedral (The Chamber Choir)
    Staff v Girls Netball (Home)
    1 more..
    5
    27Fri
    Q Week
    Mark Reading (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Sixth Form Entertainment (The Chapman Theatre)
    3
    28Sat
    Full Reports published for Years I, II, V & UVI
    Grade Cards published for Years III, IV & LVI
    Q Week
    Chamber Choir Rehearsal (St Margaret's Chapel)
    7 more..
    11
    29Sun
    30Mon
    31Tue
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open TBC
    1
    • 01 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • PE/Sport
        1st Squad National Lacrosse (Away at Aldershot Sports Garrison)
      • Unspecified
        1st Sunday of Lent
      • PE/Sport
        1st team arrive back from National Schools Lacrosse Tournament (approx 21:00)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Tier 2 Hockey National Finals (Girls depart – times tbc)
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Duke of Edinburgh First Aid Course - Years IV & LVI - Group 1 (Thompson)
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U16/17 North Yorkshire Hockey (Home)
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Duke of Edinburgh First Aid Course - Years IV & LVI - Group 2 (Thompson)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - V - Shopping Trip
      • Music
        U15 team depart for National Schools Lacrosse Tournament
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Challenge Day
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Cup Cake Bake Off
    • 02 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • PE/Sport
        U15 National Lacrosse (Away, Aldershot Sport Garrison)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 arrive back from National Schools Lacrosse Tournament (approx 21:00)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Tier 2 Hockey National Finals
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Examinations
        French A Level Mock Oral Examinations
      • PE/Sport
        U13 team depart for National Schools Lacrosse Tournament
      • PE/Sport
        U13A Netball vs The Mount (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks B Netball vs Stamford Vikings B (Away)
    • 03 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • PE/Sport
        U13 National Lacrosse (Away, Aldershot Sports Garrison)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 Hockey Area Tournament (Away, York University) TBC
      • PE/Sport
        U13 arrive back from National Schools Lacrosse Tournament (approx 21:00)
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Tier 2 Hockey National Finals (Girls return – times tbc)
      • Academic
        UCAS/HE Fair Manchester Central Convention Centre (LVI students)
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 04 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings - Charity Council
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Dance
        Dance Show Technical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 - Seniors Swimming vs The Mount (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        Seniors Badminton vs The Mount (Home)
      • Music
        ABRSM Theory Examinations
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks A Netball vs Haxby 3 (Home)
    • 05 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Food Council (Garden Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Senior InterHouse Lacrosse (Home)
      • Meetings
        Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • PE/Sport
        U15A & U15B Netball vs Millthorpe School (Home)
      • Dance
        Dance Show Dress Rehearsal
    • 06 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Academic
        Year III - GCSE Choices to be submitted
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (to be held in St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Drama
        VIP Drinks & Reception (Centenary Foyer)
      • Dance
        Dance Show (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 07 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & U12B Netball York & District Tournament, Away, St Olave's School
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U14 North Schools Lacrosse, Moreton Hall
      • PE/Sport
        U15, U14 B/C, U13A, U12 B/C VII Netball v Queen Mary's (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        1st, 2nd, 3rd VII Netball vs Pocklington (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U15, U14 B/C, U13A, U12 B/C VII Netball vs Pocklington (Away)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III & IV - Dining Expereince
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI - Chinese Takeaway & Cellars
      • Weekend Activities
        Year V - Chips, Dips & Quiz Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Themed Movie Night
      • Dance
        Dance Show (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Weekend Activities
        UVI - Cellars
    • 08 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        2nd Sunday of Lent
      • Weekend Activities
        Lazy Sunday
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Duke of Edinburgh's Gold Practice Walk, Westerdale (LVI Students)
      • Chapel Services
        Confirmation Service (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Chapel Services
        Lunch for Confirmation Candidates and their parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I - V - Shopping Trips
      • Weekend Activities
        All Years - Go Karting
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Movie Marathon & Snacks
    • 09 March
      • Music
        Chamber Choir attend Barnardo's Choir Competition - CANCELLED
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 Yorkshire Lacrosse Training (Home)
      • Drama
        Auditions for the Junior Production (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Business Committee (Beilby)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 10 March
      • House Events - House Birthdays
        Garry House Birthday
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • MFL
        German Theatre Production for Year V & Visiting Schools (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        U14A & U14B Netball v Bootham (Away)
      • Drama
        Auditions for the Junior Production (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Leiths
        Leiths visit and lesson - UVI girls (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks A Netball vs Northern Mayhem (Away, Sandburn Hall)
    • 11 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        Senior House Badminton (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        1st, 2nd, 3rd VII Netball v Yarm (Home)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Mavericks B Netball vs Easingwold (Away)
    • 12 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Music
        ABRSM Practical Examinations
      • Examinations
        UVI Leiths Theory Examination (Thompson)
      • Examinations
        GCSE Drama Performance Examination Preparation (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball Y&D Area Tournament, St Peter's
      • Examinations
        GCSE Drama Performance Examination (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 13 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (to be held in St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Coffee for LVI Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Concert & Talk for LVI Parents (Thompson)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Lunch for LVI Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings
        LVI Parents' Meeting
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out begins
    • 14 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
    • 15 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Unspecified
        3rd Sunday of Lent
      • Timetable
        Leave Out ends
    • 16 March
      • PSHE
        PSHE Drop Down Day (All Years)
      • Music
        Young Musician of the Year Competition (Breaktimes & Lunchtime)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        UVI Leiths Practical Examinations (Food Technology Classroom)
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Full Board Meeting (The Wenlock Library)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 Hockey Area Tournament (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U13 Yorkshire Lacrosse Training (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 17 March
      • Music
        Young Musician of the Year Competition (Breaktimes & Lunchtime)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • PE/Sport
        U14 Netball vs Huntington School (Away)
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 18 March
      • Music
        Young Musician of the Year Competition (Breaktimes & Lunchtime)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • PE/Sport
        1st, 2nd & 3rd VII Netball v Worksop College (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 19 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Academic
        UVI Trip to Tutor 2 U Psychology Course, Leeds
      • MFL
        Spanish Theatre Production for Years I-V (The Chapman Theatre)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 Netball Y&D Area Tournament (Reserve date)
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop
      • Music
        Advanced Young Musician of the Year Competition
      • Music
        Music Department Dinner (The Wenlock Library)
    • 20 March
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Year Group Assemblies
      • Academic
        UVI Business & Economics Trip to Leeds Light
      • Training
        New Housestaff Training
      • PE/Sport
        Junior School Sports Tournament
      • House Events
        Pitlochry Art Show (The Centenary Building)
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Mountgarret), Garry (Thompson), Pitlochry (Le Café), QM Hall (St Margaret's Chapel), School (Cellars), St Aidan's (The Chapman Theatre)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
    • 21 March
      • Marketing
        Open Morning
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Weekend Activities
        Hall House Community Weekend
      • Meetings
        Monitors' Meeting (Staff Dining Room)
      • PE/Sport
        U12A & U12B, U13A & B Netball Y&D Area Tournament, St Olave's (Reserve date)
      • PE/Sport
        1st, 2nd, 3rds, U15, U14A & U14B, U13A & U13B, U12A & U12B Netball vs Woodhouse Grove (Away) Times TBC
      • Weekend Activities
        Years I & II - Egg Jarping/Rolling & Easter Craft Night
      • Weekend Activities
        Years III - V - Chocolate Experience
      • Weekend Activities
        LVI & UVI - Cellars (optional takeaway)
    • 22 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Unspecified
        4th Sunday of Lent
      • Weekend Activities
        All Years - Egg Hunt
      • PE/Sport
        U13 County Lacrosse Tournament (Home)
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Duke of Edinburgh's Gold Practice Walk, Westerdale (LVI Students)
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U13 North Yorkshire Hockey AC (Home)
    • 23 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Examinations
        PE GCSE Moderation
      • PE/Sport
        Senior House Netball (Home)
      • Meetings
        Environmental Council (Beilby)
      • PE/Sport
        U12 - Senior Swimming vs Harrogate Ladies College & St Peter's School (Home)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 24 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        Art GCSE Public Examinations
      • Drama
        LAMDA Examinations (The Chapman Theatre and St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Academic
        LVI and UVI Mathematicians Trip to Inspiration Lectures, Leeds
      • Examinations
        PE A Level Moderation
      • PE/Sport
        U14 House Lacrosse (Home)
      • Leiths
        UVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 25 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • PE/Sport
        Senior Netball Invitational Tournament (QM)
      • Examinations
        Provisional - Trinity Music Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • PE/Sport
        Senior Sports Annual Prize Giving (Wenlock Library)
    • 26 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        Art GCSE Public Examinations
      • Music
        Evensong at Durham Cathedral (The Chamber Choir)
      • PE/Sport
        Staff v Girls Netball (Home)
      • PE/Sport
        U15 House Lacrosse (Home)
    • 27 March
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Mark Reading (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Unspecified
        Sixth Form Entertainment (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 28 March
      • Reports
        Full Reports published for Years I, II, V & UVI
      • Reports
        Grade Cards published for Years III, IV & LVI
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Chamber Choir Rehearsal (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Timetable
        Report Reading/Packing
      • Timetable
        Passiontide Service (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Timetable
        Report Reading/Packing
      • Unspecified
        Refreshments for Parents (The Wenlock Library)
      • Meetings - Parents' Meetings
        Buffet for Year IV Parents (The Centenary Building)
      • Meetings
        Year IV Parents' Meeting (The Centenary Building)
      • Term Dates
        Term ends
    • 31 March
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open TBC
  • 1Wed
    2Thu
    3Fri
    4Sat
    5Sun
    6Mon
    7Tue
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open TBC
    1
    8Wed
    9Thu
    10Fri
    11Sat
    12Sun
    13Mon
    14Tue
    Portugal Tennis Trip
    1
    15Wed
    Portugal Tennis Trip
    1
    16Thu
    Portugal Tennis Trip
    1
    17Fri
    INSET Day
    Portugal Tennis Trip
    2
    18Sat
    Portugal Tennis Trip
    1
    19Sun
    M Week
    All girls return
    2
    20Mon
    M Week
    Textiles GCSE Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    4
    21Tue
    M Week
    Textiles GCSE Public Examinations
    Scholars' Lecture - "Jacob in Religious Art" - Fr Daniel Seward from the York Oratory (The Wenlock Library)
    3
    22Wed
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
    LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    4
    23Thu
    M Week
    Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open
    3
    24Fri
    M Week
    Year Group Assemblies
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Thompson), Garry (Le Café), Pitlochry (St Margaret's Chapel), QM Hall (Cellars), School (The Chapman Theatre), St Aidan's (Mountgarret)
    Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
    1 more..
    5
    25Sat
    OM Reunion (20 years)
    M Week
    Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition - Yorkshire Wolds (Year IV)
    3
    26Sun
    Q Week
    Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition - Yorkshire Wolds (Year IV) - Return 17:00
    2
    27Mon
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Governors' External Relations Committee (Staff Dining Room)
    LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    1 more..
    5
    28Tue
    Q Week
    1
    29Wed
    Q Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    3
    30Thu
    Mathematics Challenge - Years I & II Top Set Mathematicians (during Mathematics lessons when possible)
    Q Week
    Fine Art A Level Public Examinations
    Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
    4
    • 07 April
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open TBC
    • 14 April
      • PE/Sport
        Portugal Tennis Trip
    • 15 April
      • PE/Sport
        Portugal Tennis Trip
    • 16 April
      • PE/Sport
        Portugal Tennis Trip
    • 17 April
      • Training
        INSET Day
      • PE/Sport
        Portugal Tennis Trip
    • 18 April
      • PE/Sport
        Portugal Tennis Trip
    • 19 April
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Term Dates
        All girls return
    • 20 April
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Textiles GCSE Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 21 April
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Textiles GCSE Public Examinations
      • Lectures & Presentations
        Scholars' Lecture - "Jacob in Religious Art" - Fr Daniel Seward from the York Oratory (The Wenlock Library)
    • 22 April
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 23 April
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open
    • 24 April
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Year Group Assemblies
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Thompson), Garry (Le Café), Pitlochry (St Margaret's Chapel), QM Hall (Cellars), School (The Chapman Theatre), St Aidan's (Mountgarret)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
    • 25 April
      • Lettings & Events
        OM Reunion (20 years)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition - Yorkshire Wolds (Year IV)
    • 26 April
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition - Yorkshire Wolds (Year IV) - Return 17:00
    • 27 April
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Governors' External Relations Committee (Staff Dining Room)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • Lectures & Presentations
        Seminar on the Aeneid by Tim McConnell (University of Leeds) - Latin & Classical Civilisation students Year IV & above - The Wenlock Library
    • 28 April
      • Timetable
        Q Week
    • 29 April
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 30 April
      • Academic
        Mathematics Challenge - Years I & II Top Set Mathematicians (during Mathematics lessons when possible)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        Fine Art A Level Public Examinations
      • Meetings
        Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
  • 1Fri
    Year IV Internal Examinations
    Q Week
    Textiles A Level Public Examinations
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    5 more..
    9
    2Sat
    Year IV Internal Examinations
    Q Week
    2
    3Sun
    Year IV Internal Examinations
    M Week
    2
    4Mon
    Year IV Internal Examinations
    M Week
    Graphics A Level Public Examinations
    Fine Art A Level Public Examinations
    3 more..
    7
    5Tue
    Year IV Internal Examinations
    M Week
    Graphics A Level Public Examinations
    Fine Art A Level Public Examinations
    4
    6Wed
    Year IV Internal Examinations
    M Week
    Photography A Level Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    2 more..
    6
    7Thu
    Year IV Internal Examinations
    M Week
    Graphics A Level Public Examinations
    Textiles A Level Public Examinations
    1 more..
    5
    8Fri
    School House Birthday
    Year IV Internal Examinations
    M Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    2 more..
    6
    9Sat
    M Week
    1
    10Sun
    Q Week
    Leave Out ends
    2
    11Mon
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Photography A Level Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    3 more..
    7
    12Tue
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Textiles A Level Public Examinations
    Junior School Production Rehearsals (The Chapman Theatre)
    4
    13Wed
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Photography A Level Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    2 more..
    6
    14Thu
    PSHE Drop Down Day (Years I - IV & LVI)
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open
    1 more..
    5
    15Fri
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Assembly (St Margaret's Chapel - TBC)
    Junior Production Technical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
    5 more..
    9
    16Sat
    OM Reunion (10 years)
    Q Week
    PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition, Malham (LVI)
    OM 10 Year Reunion - Drinks on arrival
    3 more..
    7
    17Sun
    M Week
    Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition, Malham (LVI) - Return 17:00
    2
    18Mon
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Junior Production Dress Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
    1 more..
    5
    19Tue
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
    Junior Production Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
    4
    20Wed
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
    3 more..
    7
    21Thu
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Activities Council (Garden Room)
    Governors' Pastoral Committee (Staff Dining Room)
    2 more..
    6
    22Fri
    Years I - IV & LVI - Grade Cards published
    Year IV Internal Examination Results
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    2 more..
    6
    23Sat
    Half Term
    1
    24Sun
    Half Term
    1
    25Mon
    Half Term
    1
    26Tue
    Half Term
    1
    27Wed
    Half Term
    1
    28Thu
    Half Term
    1
    29Fri
    Half Term
    1
    30Sat
    Half Term
    1
    31Sun
    Q Week
    Half Term ends
    2
    • 01 May
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        Textiles A Level Public Examinations
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Thompson), Garry (Le Café), Pitlochry (St Margaret's Chapel), QM Hall (Cellars), School (The Chapman Theatre), St Aidan's (Mountgarret)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Duncan and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • Music
        Summer Concert (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • House Events
        School House Dinner (Dining Room) TO BE RESCHEDULED
    • 02 May
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
    • 03 May
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        M Week
    • 04 May
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Graphics A Level Public Examinations
      • Examinations
        Fine Art A Level Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Drama
        Junior School Production Rehearsals (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 05 May
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Graphics A Level Public Examinations
      • Examinations
        Fine Art A Level Public Examinations
    • 06 May
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Photography A Level Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 07 May
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Graphics A Level Public Examinations
      • Examinations
        Textiles A Level Public Examinations
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    • 08 May
      • House Events
        School House Birthday
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out begins
      • Examinations
        Year V Study Leave commences
    • 09 May
      • Timetable
        M Week
    • 10 May
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out ends
    • 11 May
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Examinations
        Photography A Level Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Education Committee (Staff Dining Room)
      • Drama
        Junior School Production Rehearsals (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 12 May
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Examinations
        Textiles A Level Public Examinations
      • Drama
        Junior School Production Rehearsals (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 13 May
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Examinations
        Photography A Level Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Drama
        Junior School Production Rehearsals (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 14 May
      • PSHE
        PSHE Drop Down Day (Years I - IV & LVI)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open
      • Drama
        Junior School Production Rehearsals (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 15 May
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (St Margaret's Chapel - TBC)
      • Drama
        Junior Production Technical Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Examinations
        UVI Study Leave commences
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Thompson), Garry (Le Café), Pitlochry (St Margaret's Chapel), QM Hall (Cellars), School (The Chapman Theatre), St Aidan's (Mountgarret)
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition, Malham (LVI)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
    • 16 May
      • Marketing
        OM Reunion (10 years)
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition, Malham (LVI)
      • Lettings & Events
        OM 10 Year Reunion - Drinks on arrival
      • Lettings & Events
        OMA - QM Afternoon Tea (The Wenlock Library)
      • Lettings & Events
        OMA Tours of the School
      • Lettings & Events
        OMA Tea & Coffee (The Wenlock Library)
    • 17 May
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Practice Expedition, Malham (LVI) - Return 17:00
    • 18 May
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Drama
        Junior Production Dress Rehearsal (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 19 May
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Meetings - Charity Council
        Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Drama
        Junior Production Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 20 May
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Academic
        PROVISIONAL - LVI Business visit to Heron Foods
      • Drama
        Junior Production Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 21 May
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Meetings
        Activities Council (Garden Room)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Pastoral Committee (Staff Dining Room)
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • Drama
        Junior Production Performance (The Chapman Theatre)
    • 22 May
      • Reports
        Years I - IV & LVI - Grade Cards published
      • Examinations
        Year IV Internal Examination Results
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (St Margaret's Chapel - TBC)
      • Term Dates
        Half Term begins
    • 23 May
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 24 May
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 25 May
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 26 May
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 27 May
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 28 May
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 29 May
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 30 May
      • Term Dates
        Half Term
    • 31 May
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Term Dates
        Half Term ends
  • 1Mon
    Years I - III Internal Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    1 more..
    5
    2Tue
    Years I - III Internal Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    3
    3Wed
    Years I - III Internal Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    1 more..
    5
    4Thu
    Years I - III Internal Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Activities Council (Garden Room)
    1 more..
    5
    5Fri
    LVI Biology Field Trip departs to The Cranedale Centre
    Years I - III Internal Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    4 more..
    8
    6Sat
    LVI Biology Field Trip returns from The Cranedale Centre
    Years I - III Internal Examinations
    Q Week
    3
    7Sun
    M Week
    1
    8Mon
    QM Music Festival week
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    2 more..
    6
    9Tue
    QM Music Festival week
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    3
    10Wed
    QM Music Festival week
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    2 more..
    6
    11Thu
    QM Music Festival week
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
    1 more..
    5
    12Fri
    M Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Textiles A Level Public Examination
    Year Group Assemblies
    3 more..
    7
    13Sat
    M Week
    Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, Nidderdale (Year IV)
    2
    14Sun
    Q Week
    Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, Nidderdale (Year IV) - Return 17:00
    2
    15Mon
    LVI Mock Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    1 more..
    5
    16Tue
    U12 & U13 Tennis Schools' Doubles Tournament
    LVI Mock Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    4
    17Wed
    LVI Mock Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    1 more..
    5
    18Thu
    LVI Mock Examinations
    Q Week
    GCSE Written Public Examinations
    Red House Tea Party
    4
    19Fri
    LVI Mock Examinations
    Q Week
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Leave Out begins
    4
    20Sat
    Q Week
    1
    21Sun
    M Week
    Leave Out ends
    2
    22Mon
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    PROVISIONAL - Junior Schools Science Challenge
    Governors' Full Board Meeting (The Wenlock Library)
    1 more..
    5
    23Tue
    PSHE Drop Down Day (Years I - IV & LVI)
    M Week
    PROVISIONAL - QMPT Presentations
    3
    24Wed
    M Week
    JCQ Examination Contingency Day
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
    1 more..
    5
    25Thu
    M Week
    PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, North Yorkshire Moors (LVI)
    Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open
    4
    26Fri
    M Week
    PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, North Yorkshire Moors (LVI)
    Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
    Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Le Café), Garry (St Margaret's Chapel), Pitlochry (Cellars), QM Hall (The Chapman Theatre), School (Mountgarret), St Aidan's (Thompson)
    2 more..
    6
    27Sat
    U13, U15 & U19 ISTA Tennis Championships Eton
    M Week
    PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, North Yorkshire Moors (LVI)
    3
    28Sun
    U13, U15 & U19 ISTA Tennis Championships Eton
    M Week
    PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, North Yorkshire Moors (LVI) - Return 18:00
    3
    29Mon
    U13, U15 & U19 ISTA Tennis Championships Eton
    M Week
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    4
    30Tue
    U13, U15 & U19 ISTA Tennis Championships Eton
    M Week
    2
    • 01 June
      • Examinations
        Years I - III Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 02 June
      • Examinations
        Years I - III Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
    • 03 June
      • Examinations
        Years I - III Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 04 June
      • Examinations
        Years I - III Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Meetings
        Activities Council (Garden Room)
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open
    • 05 June
      • Academic
        LVI Biology Field Trip departs to The Cranedale Centre
      • Examinations
        Years I - III Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Le Café), Garry (St Margaret's Chapel), Pitlochry (Cellars), QM Hall (The Chapman Theatre), School (Mountgarret), St Aidan's (Thompson)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
    • 06 June
      • Academic
        LVI Biology Field Trip returns from The Cranedale Centre
      • Examinations
        Years I - III Internal Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
    • 07 June
      • Timetable
        M Week
    • 08 June
      • Music
        QM Music Festival week
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Governors' Business Committee (Beilby)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 09 June
      • Music
        QM Music Festival week
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
    • 10 June
      • Music
        QM Music Festival week
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 11 June
      • Music
        QM Music Festival week
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Meetings
        Wellbeing Council (Garden Room)
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
    • 12 June
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Examinations
        Textiles A Level Public Examination
      • Assemblies
        Year Group Assemblies
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Le Café), Garry (St Margaret's Chapel), Pitlochry (Cellars), QM Hall (The Chapman Theatre), School (Mountgarret), St Aidan's (Thompson)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
    • 13 June
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, Nidderdale (Year IV)
    • 14 June
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, Nidderdale (Year IV) - Return 17:00
    • 15 June
      • Examinations
        LVI Mock Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 16 June
      • PE/Sport
        U12 & U13 Tennis Schools' Doubles Tournament
      • Examinations
        LVI Mock Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
    • 17 June
      • Examinations
        LVI Mock Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 18 June
      • Examinations
        LVI Mock Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Examinations
        GCSE Written Public Examinations
      • General
        Red House Tea Party
    • 19 June
      • Examinations
        LVI Mock Examinations
      • Timetable
        Q Week
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out begins
    • 20 June
      • Timetable
        Q Week
    • 21 June
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Term Dates
        Leave Out ends
    • 22 June
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Academic
        PROVISIONAL - Junior Schools Science Challenge
      • Meetings
        Governors' Full Board Meeting (The Wenlock Library)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 23 June
      • PSHE
        PSHE Drop Down Day (Years I - IV & LVI)
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Unspecified
        PROVISIONAL - QMPT Presentations
    • 24 June
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        JCQ Examination Contingency Day
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 25 June
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, North Yorkshire Moors (LVI)
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom)
      • Unspecified
        Pre-Loved Uniform Shop open
    • 26 June
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, North Yorkshire Moors (LVI)
      • Assemblies
        Assembly (The Chapman Theatre)
      • Meetings
        Vertical House Meetings - Duncan (Le Café), Garry (St Margaret's Chapel), Pitlochry (Cellars), QM Hall (The Chapman Theatre), School (Mountgarret), St Aidan's (Thompson)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Duncan, School and QM Hall (Dining Room)
      • House Events
        Supper time for Pitlochry, Garry and St Aidan's (Dining Room)
    • 27 June
      • PE/Sport
        U13, U15 & U19 ISTA Tennis Championships Eton
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, North Yorkshire Moors (LVI)
    • 28 June
      • PE/Sport
        U13, U15 & U19 ISTA Tennis Championships Eton
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Duke of Edinburgh Award
        PROVISIONAL - Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Qualifying Expedition, North Yorkshire Moors (LVI) - Return 18:00
    • 29 June
      • PE/Sport
        U13, U15 & U19 ISTA Tennis Championships Eton
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
    • 30 June
      • PE/Sport
        U13, U15 & U19 ISTA Tennis Championships Eton
      • Timetable
        M Week
  • 1Wed
    M Week
    UVI girls return from Study Leave (return by 16:00)
    Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
    Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room) TBC
    2 more..
    6
    2Thu
    M Week
    Year V girls return from Study Leave (by 11:00)
    Vertical House Meetings (TBC)
    Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom) TBC
    1 more..
    5
    3Fri
    Years I - IV & LVI - Full Reports published
    Years I - III Internal Examination Results
    LVI Mock Examination Results
    Enrichment Reports published for all Year Groups
    6 more..
    10
    4Sat
    Speech Day
    M Week
    Prize Winners, New Prefects and Leavers' Photographs (Wenlock Terrace)
    Chamber Choir Rehearsal for Service of Thanksgiving (St.Margaret's Chapel)
    10 more..
    14
    5Sun
    6Mon
    7Tue
    8Wed
    9Thu
    10Fri
    11Sat
    12Sun
    13Mon
    14Tue
    15Wed
    16Thu
    17Fri
    18Sat
    19Sun
    20Mon
    21Tue
    22Wed
    23Thu
    24Fri
    25Sat
    26Sun
    27Mon
    28Tue
    29Wed
    30Thu
    31Fri
    • 01 July
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        UVI girls return from Study Leave (return by 16:00)
      • Chapel Services
        Morning Prayer (St Margaret's Chapel)
      • Meetings
        Charity Commitee Meeting (Garden Room) TBC
      • Leiths
        LVI Leiths Lesson (Food Technology Room)
      • OMA
        UVI Margaretian Dinner (The Wenlock Library & Terrace)
    • 02 July
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • Examinations
        Year V girls return from Study Leave (by 11:00)
      • House Events
        Vertical House Meetings (TBC)
      • Meetings
        Academic Voice (Psychology Classroom) TBC
      • General
        Staff Leavers (The Wenlock Library)
    • 03 July
      • Reports
        Years I - IV & LVI - Full Reports published
      • Examinations
        Years I - III Internal Examination Results
      • Examinations
        LVI Mock Examination Results
      • Reports
        Enrichment Reports published for all Year Groups
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • General
        Prize Winners Rehearsal (Marquee)
      • Assemblies
        Mark Reading (St Margaret's Chapel) TBC
      • General
        Girls in boarding houses TBC
      • General
        Summer Ball Briefing for LVI & UVI (St.Margaret's Chapel) TBC
      • General
        End of Term Meals in York (All Years)
    • 04 July
      • General
        Speech Day
      • Timetable
        M Week
      • General
        Prize Winners, New Prefects and Leavers' Photographs (Wenlock Terrace)
      • General
        Chamber Choir Rehearsal for Service of Thanksgiving (St.Margaret's Chapel)
      • Chapel Services
        Service of Praise and Thanksgiving (Time TBC)
      • General
        Coffee for UVI Parents and Guests - time TBC
      • General
        Speeches and Prize Giving (The Marquee) - Time TBC
      • General
        Drinks and Lunch for UVI Parents & Guests (Cloisters Lawn) Time TBC
      • General
        Drinks hosted by Year Group Housestaff & Tutors followed by picnics for the rest of the School (Rounders Lawn) TBC
      • General
        Art Exhibition (Art & Technology Centre) TBC
      • General
        Fashion Show (The Chapman Theatre) TBC
      • General
        Leavers' Concert (St Margaret's Chapel) TBC
      • Term Dates
        Term ends
      • General
        QM Sixth Form Summer Ball (The Marquee) - Time TBC
  • 1Sat
    2Sun
    3Mon
    4Tue
    5Wed
    6Thu
    7Fri
    8Sat
    9Sun
    10Mon
    11Tue
    12Wed
    13Thu
    14Fri
    15Sat
    16Sun
    17Mon
    18Tue
    19Wed
    20Thu
    21Fri
    22Sat
    23Sun
    24Mon
    25Tue
    26Wed
    27Thu
    28Fri
    29Sat
    30Sun
    31Mon
    • 1Tue
      2Wed
      3Thu
      4Fri
      5Sat
      Start of Term
      1
      6Sun
      7Mon
      8Tue
      9Wed
      10Thu
      11Fri
      12Sat
      OPRO Gum Guards
      1
      13Sun
      14Mon
      15Tue
      16Wed
      17Thu
      18Fri
      Schools Photos (Individual and Year Group)
      1
      19Sat
      20Sun
      21Mon
      22Tue
      23Wed
      24Thu
      25Fri
      Leave Out begins
      1
      26Sat
      European Day of Languages
      1
      27Sun
      Leave Out ends
      1
      28Mon
      29Tue
      30Wed
      • 05 September
        • Term Dates
          Start of Term
      • 12 September
        • PE/Sport
          OPRO Gum Guards
      • 18 September
        • Unspecified
          Schools Photos (Individual and Year Group)
      • 25 September
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out begins
      • 26 September
        • MFL
          European Day of Languages
      • 27 September
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out ends
    • 1Thu
      2Fri
      3Sat
      OMA Committee Meeting (Head's Study
      OMA Chapel Service
      OMA Lunch (The Wenlock Library)
      OMA Tours
      4
      4Sun
      5Mon
      6Tue
      7Wed
      8Thu
      9Fri
      10Sat
      11Sun
      12Mon
      13Tue
      14Wed
      15Thu
      16Fri
      Half Term begins
      1
      17Sat
      18Sun
      19Mon
      20Tue
      21Wed
      22Thu
      23Fri
      24Sat
      25Sun
      26Mon
      27Tue
      28Wed
      29Thu
      30Fri
      31Sat
      • 03 October
        • Unspecified
          OMA Committee Meeting (Head's Study
        • Unspecified
          OMA Chapel Service
        • Unspecified
          OMA Lunch (The Wenlock Library)
        • Unspecified
          OMA Tours
      • 16 October
        • Term Dates
          Half Term begins
    • 1Sun
      Half Term ends
      1
      2Mon
      3Tue
      4Wed
      5Thu
      6Fri
      7Sat
      8Sun
      9Mon
      10Tue
      11Wed
      12Thu
      13Fri
      Careers Event
      1
      14Sat
      15Sun
      16Mon
      17Tue
      18Wed
      19Thu
      20Fri
      Leave Out begins
      1
      21Sat
      22Sun
      23Mon
      Leave Out ends
      1
      24Tue
      25Wed
      26Thu
      27Fri
      28Sat
      29Sun
      30Mon
      • 01 November
        • Term Dates
          Half Term ends
      • 13 November
        • Lectures & Presentations
          Careers Event
      • 20 November
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out begins
      • 23 November
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out ends
    • 1Tue
      2Wed
      3Thu
      4Fri
      5Sat
      6Sun
      7Mon
      8Tue
      9Wed
      10Thu
      11Fri
      12Sat
      Term ends
      Seniors Badminton vs The Mount (Away)
      2
      13Sun
      14Mon
      15Tue
      16Wed
      17Thu
      18Fri
      19Sat
      20Sun
      21Mon
      22Tue
      23Wed
      24Thu
      25Fri
      26Sat
      27Sun
      28Mon
      29Tue
      30Wed
      31Thu
      • 12 December
        • Term Dates
          Term ends
        • PE/Sport
          Seniors Badminton vs The Mount (Away)
    • 1Fri
      2Sat
      3Sun
      All girls return
      1
      4Mon
      5Tue
      6Wed
      7Thu
      8Fri
      9Sat
      10Sun
      11Mon
      12Tue
      13Wed
      14Thu
      15Fri
      16Sat
      17Sun
      18Mon
      19Tue
      20Wed
      21Thu
      22Fri
      Leave Out begins
      1
      23Sat
      24Sun
      25Mon
      Leave Out ends
      1
      26Tue
      27Wed
      28Thu
      29Fri
      30Sat
      31Sun
      • 03 January
        • Term Dates
          All girls return
      • 22 January
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out begins
      • 25 January
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out ends
    • 1Mon
      2Tue
      3Wed
      4Thu
      5Fri
      6Sat
      7Sun
      8Mon
      9Tue
      10Wed
      11Thu
      12Fri
      Half Term begins
      1
      13Sat
      14Sun
      15Mon
      16Tue
      17Wed
      18Thu
      19Fri
      20Sat
      21Sun
      Half Term ends
      1
      22Mon
      23Tue
      24Wed
      25Thu
      26Fri
      27Sat
      28Sun
      • 12 February
        • Term Dates
          Half Term begins
      • 21 February
        • Term Dates
          Half Term ends
    • 1Mon
      2Tue
      3Wed
      4Thu
      5Fri
      Leave Out begins
      1
      6Sat
      7Sun
      Leave Out ends
      1
      8Mon
      9Tue
      10Wed
      11Thu
      12Fri
      13Sat
      14Sun
      15Mon
      16Tue
      17Wed
      Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      1
      18Thu
      19Fri
      20Sat
      21Sun
      22Mon
      23Tue
      24Wed
      25Thu
      26Fri
      27Sat
      Term ends
      1
      28Sun
      29Mon
      30Tue
      31Wed
      • 05 March
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out begins
      • 07 March
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out ends
      • 17 March
        • Meetings - Charity Council
          Charity Committee Meeting (Garden Room)
      • 27 March
        • Term Dates
          Term ends
    • 1Thu
      2Fri
      3Sat
      4Sun
      5Mon
      6Tue
      7Wed
      8Thu
      9Fri
      10Sat
      11Sun
      12Mon
      13Tue
      14Wed
      15Thu
      16Fri
      17Sat
      18Sun
      All girls return
      1
      19Mon
      20Tue
      21Wed
      22Thu
      23Fri
      24Sat
      25Sun
      26Mon
      27Tue
      28Wed
      29Thu
      30Fri
      • 18 April
        • Term Dates
          All girls return
    • 1Sat
      2Sun
      3Mon
      4Tue
      5Wed
      6Thu
      7Fri
      Leave Out begins
      1
      8Sat
      9Sun
      Leave Out ends
      1
      10Mon
      11Tue
      12Wed
      13Thu
      14Fri
      15Sat
      16Sun
      17Mon
      18Tue
      19Wed
      20Thu
      21Fri
      22Sat
      23Sun
      24Mon
      25Tue
      26Wed
      27Thu
      28Fri
      Half Term begins
      1
      29Sat
      30Sun
      31Mon
      • 07 May
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out begins
      • 09 May
        • Term Dates
          Leave Out ends
      • 28 May
        • Term Dates
          Half Term begins
    • 1Tue
      2Wed
      3Thu
      4Fri
      5Sat
      6Sun
      Half Term ends
      1
      7Mon
      8Tue
      9Wed
      10Thu
      11Fri
      12Sat
      13Sun
      14Mon
      15Tue
      16Wed
      17Thu
      18Fri
      19Sat
      20Sun
      21Mon
      22Tue
      23Wed
      24Thu
      25Fri
      26Sat
      27Sun
      28Mon
      29Tue
      30Wed
      • 06 June
        • Term Dates
          Half Term ends
    • 1Thu
      2Fri
      3Sat
      Term ends
      1
      4Sun
      5Mon
      6Tue
      7Wed
      8Thu
      9Fri
      10Sat
      11Sun
      12Mon
      13Tue
      14Wed
      15Thu
      16Fri
      17Sat
      18Sun
      19Mon
      20Tue
      21Wed
      22Thu
      23Fri
      24Sat
      25Sun
      26Mon
      27Tue
      28Wed
      29Thu
      30Fri
      31Sat
      • 03 July
        • Term Dates
          Term ends
    • 1Sun
      2Mon
      3Tue
      4Wed
      5Thu
      6Fri
      7Sat
      8Sun
      9Mon
      10Tue
      11Wed
      12Thu
      13Fri
      14Sat
      15Sun
      16Mon
      17Tue
      18Wed
      19Thu
      20Fri
      21Sat
      22Sun
      23Mon
      24Tue
      25Wed
      26Thu
      27Fri
      28Sat
      29Sun
      30Mon
      31Tue
      2019 - 2020
      2020 - 2021
      • September October November December January Febuary March
        April May June July August    
      • September October November December January Febuary March
        April May June July August